Week 5 2023: CFB picks from the College Gameday podcast with Rece Davis, Pete Thamel and Stanford Steve!

Here are your week 5 picks from the College Gameday podcast!

Rece Davis:

Notre Dame-5.5 vs Duke
LSU-2.5 vs Ole Miss
Kansas+16 vs Texas
Clemson-7 vs Syracuse
Southern Cal-21.5 vs Colorado
Florida+1 vs Kentucky
Oregon State-3.5 vs Utah
NC State+3 vs Louisville

Pete Thamel:

Notre Dame-5.5 vs Duke
LSU-2.5 vs Ole Miss
Kansas+16 vs Texas
Clemson-7 vs Syracuse
Southern Cal-21.5 vs Colorado
Kentucky-1 vs Florida
Oregon State-3.5 vs Utah
Louisville-3 vs NC State

Stanford Steve:

Duke+5.5 vs Notre Dame
LSU-2.5 vs Ole Miss
Kansas+16 vs Texas
Clemson-7 vs Syracuse
Colorado+21.5 vs Southern Cal
Kentucky-1 vs Florida
Oregon State-3.5 vs Utah
NC State+3 vs Louisville

Week 4 2023: CFB gambling picks are graded; results are in!

Week 4 of our college football season is in the books and the picks from our college football gamblers are graded. Let’s dive right in.

Winners this week include Joe Fortenbaugh and Brandon Walker (5-1 ATS), and Todd Fuhrman (7-3 ATS). However this week’s big winner was Danny Kanell at 10-3-1 ATS. Danny was also the biggest money line winner this week (results at the very bottom). Congratulations Danny on the big win this week.

Scott Van Pelt’s WINNERS went 5-4-1 ATS. Chris “The Bear” Fallica went 5-6-1 ATS across all his picks on the week. Stanford Steve went 7-4-2 ATS but the Six Pack/Four Pack continues to struggle going 1-2-1 on Gameday.

Everyone else is somewhere in the mix so check out the full slate of results below to see how your favorite (or most hated) personality did this week.

NamePctWinLossTieProfit
Danny.Kanell.ATS76.9210316.09
Joe.Fortenbaugh.ATS83.335123.55
Brandon.Walker.ATS83.335103.55
Todd.Fuhrman.ATS707303.36
Rece.Davis.ATS71.435212.55
Nick.Bromberg.ATS66.676312.45
Steve.Coughlin.ATS63.647422.36
Dave.Portnoy.ATS609612.18
Anita.Marks.ATS1002001.82
Bud.Elliott.ATS62.55301.55
Chip.Patterson.ATS62.55311.55
Tom.Fornelli.ATS606401.45
Emory.Hunt.ATS58.337511.36
Erin.Kate.Dolan.ATS1001010.91
Pat.McAfee.ATS1001000.91
Darren.Rovell.ATS1001000.91
Chris.Doering.ATS66.672100.82
Tony.Barnhart.ATS603200.73
Pat.Forde.ATS603210.73
Kenny.White.ATS57.144300.64
Scott.Van.Pelt.ATS55.565410.55
Rico.Bosco.ATS54.556510.45
Sam.Cooper.ATS54.556510.45
Clay.Travis.ATS53.857610.36
Brady.Quinn.ATS53.338700.27
Barrett.Sallee.ATS52.949820.18
Doug.Kezirian.ATS50221-0.18
Matt.Youmans.ATS50442-0.36
Stewart.Mandel.ATS50551-0.45
Dan.Katz.ATS51.3519185-0.73
Lee.Corso.ATS0010-1
Kirk.Herbstreit.ATS0010-1
Desmond.Howard.ATS0010-1
Pamela.Maldonado.ATS33.33122-1.09
Ross.Dellenger.ATS40231-1.18
Dusty.Dvoracek.ATS40231-1.18
Dan.Wetzel.ATS40231-1.18
Pete.Thamel.ATS42.86341-1.27
Bruce.Feldman.ATS44.44452-1.36
Adam.Kramer.ATS44.44450-1.36
Chris.Fallica.ATS45.45561-1.45
Stuckey.ATS45.45561-1.45
Phil.Steele.ATS33.33240-2.18
Dan.Mullen.ATS20141-3.09
Josh.Pate.ATS36.36470-3.36
Dennis.Dodd.ATS41.187102-3.64
Collin.Wilson.ATS42.118113-3.73
Kelly.Stewart.ATS0040-4
Wes.Reynolds.ATS33.33481-4.36
Megan.Makin.Money.ATS22.22271-5.18
Brett.McMurphy.ATS16.672100-8.18

Money line grades:

NameROI.PctUnits.Up.DownN.Picks
Danny.Kanell.ML732.193
Emory.Hunt.ML1221.221
Megan.ML800.81
Wes.Reynolds.ML-100-11
Brandon.Walker.ML-100-11
Collin.Wilson.ML-100-11
Chris.Fallica.ML-54-2.75
Bud.Elliott.ML-100-33
Chip.Patterson.ML-100-33
Kelly.Stewart.ML-100-33
Tom.Fornelli.ML-100-44

Week 4 2023: CFB Picks from Daily Wager!

Here’s your week 4 picks from the Daily Wager crew.

Anita Marks:

North Carolina-7 vs Pittsburgh
Air Force-6 vs San Jose State

Joe Fortenbaugh:

Arizona State vs Southern Cal Over 62.5
Notre Dame+3 vs Ohio State
Penn State vs Iowa Over 37.5
Oregon-21 vs Colorado
Alabama vs Ole Miss 1H Under 27.5
Clemson vs Florida State Over 55
Kentucky-13.5 vs Vanderbilt
Purdue vs Wisconsin Over 53.5

Erin Dolan:

Notre Dame vs Ohio State Under 55.5
Clemson vs Florida State Over 55

Stanford Steve:

Connecticut+22 vs Duke
Texas A&M-9 vs Auburn
Florida State-2 vs Clemson