Week 8 2026: WINNERS from Scott Van Pelt!

Here are your week 8 WINNERS from Scott Van Pelt late last night/early this morning on Sportscenter.

Screenshot
Wisconsin+3 vs Southern Cal
Texas-3.5 vs Ole Miss
South Carolina-2.5 vs Tennessee
TCU-10.5 vs West Virginia
Michigan+7.5 vs Indiana
Michigan State+15.5 vs UCLA
UCF+7 vs BYU
Virginia Tech+2.5 vs Clemson
Cincinnati+11.5 vs Texas Tech
Iowa State+10 vs Arizona

Week 8 2026: CFB LOCKS from the Cover 3 Podcast!

Here are your week 8 LOCKS from the Cover 3 Podcast!

ATS picks:

PickName
Texas A&M+14 vs Alabama (-110)Bud Elliott
Arkansas State+2.5 vs Georgia State (-110)Bud Elliott
Sacramento State+14.5 vs Ball State (-110)Bud Elliott
Rice+7.5 vs Florida Atlantic (-110)Bud Elliott
Akron+3.5 vs Kent State (-110)Bud Elliott
Michigan vs Indiana Under 42 (-110)Bud Elliott
Northern Illinois+4.5 vs Hawaii (-110)Bud Elliott
Iowa State+11 vs Arizona (-110)Bud Elliott
UCLA vs Michigan State Under 44 (-110)Bud Elliott
Houston TT over 24.5 (-110)Bud Elliott
Memphis-10 vs East Carolina (-110)Bud Elliott
Auburn vs LSU 1H Under 26.5 (-110)Chip Patterson
Indiana-7 vs Michigan (-110)Chip Patterson
SMU vs California Over 55 (-110)Chip Patterson
Texas vs Ole Miss Under 54.5 (-110)Chip Patterson
Arizona State+2.5 vs Kansas State (-110)Chip Patterson
Clemson-2.5 vs Virginia Tech (-110)Chip Patterson
Illinois vs Oregon Under 51 (-110)Chip Patterson
Tulsa-1.5 vs Army (-110)Chip Patterson
Utah vs Houston Over 56 (-110)Chip Patterson
LSU-7 vs Auburn (-110)Danny Kanell
Michigan+7.5 vs Indiana (-110)Danny Kanell
Michigan vs Indiana Under 42 (-110)Danny Kanell
South Carolina-2.5 vs Tennessee (-110)Danny Kanell
Southern Cal-2.5 vs Wisconsin (-110)Danny Kanell
Iowa-6.5 vs Minnesota (-110)Danny Kanell
UCF+6.5 vs BYU (-110)Danny Kanell
UCLA vs Michigan State Under 44 (-110)Danny Kanell
Appalachian State+12.5 vs James Madison (-110)Danny Kanell
Auburn vs LSU Under 51.5 (-110)Tom Fornelli
Colorado State vs San Diego State Over 63.5 (-110)Tom Fornelli
Florida Atlantic vs Rice Under 51.5 (-110)Tom Fornelli
Indiana-7 vs Michigan (-110)Tom Fornelli
Mississippi State TT under 20.5 (-110)Tom Fornelli
South Carolina-2.5 vs Tennessee (-110)Tom Fornelli
Ole Miss+3.5 vs Texas (-110)Tom Fornelli
Arizona State vs Kansas State Under 56.5 (-110)Tom Fornelli
Illinois vs Oregon Under 51 (-110)Tom Fornelli
Minnesota TT under 16.5 (-110)Tom Fornelli
Utah vs Houston Under 56.5 (-110)Tom Fornelli

Money line sprinkles:

PicksName
Sacramento State +525 vs Ball StateBud_Elliott_ML
Tulane +130 vs UTSABud_Elliott_ML
Wyoming +181 vs Air ForceBud_Elliott_ML
Arizona State +125 vs Kansas StateChip_Patterson_ML
Kansas +125 vs BaylorChip_Patterson_ML
Houston +210 vs UtahChip_Patterson_ML
Mississippi State +190 vs OklahomaDanny_Kanell_ML
Ole Miss +147 vs TexasDanny_Kanell_ML
Kansas +125 vs BaylorDanny_Kanell_ML
Auburn +251 vs LSUTom_Fornelli_ML
Illinois +305 vs OregonTom_Fornelli_ML
UCF +223 vs BYUTom_Fornelli_ML

Week 6 2026: NFL gambling picks are graded; results are in!

Week 6 of the NFL season is in the books and the picks from our gamblers are graded. Let’s jump right in.

Our biggest winner this week was Wes Reynolds from VSiN at 5-1 ATS. Stuckey from the Action Network went 6-3 ATS for second place this week, with everyone else having marginal-to-losing weeks. Congratulations to Wes and Stuckey on great weeks.

Check out the full slate of results below to see how your favorite (or most hated) personality did this week.

NamePctWinLossTieProfits
Wes_Reynolds83.335103.51
Stuckey66.676302.57
Geoff_Schwartz1001000.91
Todd_Fuhrman66.672100.91
Jeff_Ma66.672100.82
Chris_Fallica500010
Phil_Steele500010
Pamela_Maldonado50220-0.18
Clay_Travis50330-0.27
Emory_Hunt0010-1
David_Bearman33.33120-1.07
Bill_Simmons33.33120-1.09
Lucy_Burdge40230-1.18
Joe_Fortenbaugh40230-1.18
Matt_Youmans40230-1.18
Steve_Coughlin25130-2.2
Cousin_Sal25130-2.09
Chris_Long25130-2.2
Colin_Cowherd20140-3.09