Week 6 2023: CFB picks from the College Gameday podcast (Rece Davis, Pete Thamel and Stanford Steve)!

Here are the picks from the College Gameday podcast featuring Rece Davis, Pete Thamel and Stanford Steve. As always, these were probably recorded Thursday and didn’t drop til late Thursday night, which means I didn’t get to hear it until Friday morning, so some of these lines probably moved already. Anyways, enjoy.

Rece Davis:

Wyoming+6 vs Fresno State
Kentucky+14.5 vs Georgia
Alabama-2.5 vs Texas A&M
Washington State+3.5 vs UCLA
Oklahoma+6.5 vs Texas
Missouri+6.5 vs LSU
Ohio State-20 vs Maryland

Pete Thamel:

Fresno State-6 vs Wyoming
Kentucky+14.5 vs Georgia
Texas A&M+2.5 vs Alabama
Washington State+3.5 vs UCLA
Texas-6.5 vs Oklahoma
Missouri+6.5 vs LSU
Ohio State-20 vs Maryland

Stanford Steve:

Wyoming+6 vs Fresno State
Georgia-14.5 vs Kentucky
Alabama-2.5 vs Texas A&M
UCLA-3.5 vs Washington State
Oklahoma+6.5 vs Texas
Missouri+6.5 vs LSU
Maryland+20 vs Ohio State

Week 6 2023: CFB picks from Stanford Steve

Stanford Steve was on Sportscaster Friday evening and gave out his “Pick Six” picks for week 6. Enjoy.

Michigan-18.5 vs Minnesota
Georgia-14.5 vs Kentucky
Syracuse+9.5 vs North Carolina
Alabama-2.5 vs Texas A&M
Oklahoma vs Texas Over 61
Missouri+5.5 vs LSU

Week 5 2023: CFB gambling picks are graded; results are in!

Week 5 of our 2023 college football season is in the books and the picks from our gamblers are graded. Let’s dive right in.

Winners this week include Brandon Walker, Chip Patterson and Collin Wilson. However, Danny Kanell AKA Day-trader-Danny books his second win in a row going 13-5 against the spread! He also had a winning week in the money line sprinkles, so he is on fire two weeks in a row! Tom Fornelli took home the money line sprinkle victory for this week overall. Congratulations to all our winners this week.

Scott Van Pelt went 5-3 on his non-televised #WINNERS which he Tweeted out. Chris Fallica went 5-3 on his Bear Bets this week. Stanford Steve went 1-3 on his Four Pack featured on Gameday but managed a 7-5-1 week including his appearances on the Gameday podcast, Sportscenter and Daily Wager.

Everyone else is somewhere in the mix so check out the full slate of results below to see how your favorite (or most hated) personality did this week!

ATS results:

NamePctWinLossTieProfit
Danny.Kanell.ATS72.2213506.82
Brandon.Walker.ATS1005014.55
Chip.Patterson.ATS77.787204.36
Collin.Wilson.ATS61.1111703
Erin.Kate.Dolan.ATS1003002.73
Joe.Fortenbaugh.ATS804102.64
Brady.Quinn.ATS63.647402.36
Tyler.Fulghum.ATS1002001.82
Doug.Kezirian.ATS66.674201.64
Chris.Fallica.ATS62.55301.55
Scott.Van.Pelt.ATS62.55301.55
Steve.Coughlin.ATS58.337511.36
Tom.Fornelli.ATS58.337501.36
Pat.McAfee.ATS1001000.91
Tony.Barnhart.ATS57.144300.64
Pete.Thamel.ATS57.144310.64
Kenny.White.ATS57.144300.64
Sam.Cooper.ATS55.565400.55
Adam.Kramer.ATS55.565400.55
Matt.Youmans.ATS54.556500.45
Emory.Hunt.ATS50220-0.18
Pamela.Maldonado.ATS50221-0.18
Dusty.Dvoracek.ATS50330-0.27
Dan.Mullen.ATS50330-0.27
Dan.Wetzel.ATS50330-0.27
Stuckey.ATS50550-0.45
Wes.Reynolds.ATS5010101-0.91
Lee.Corso.ATS0010-1
Kirk.Herbstreit.ATS0010-1
Desmond.Howard.ATS0010-1
Chris.Doering.ATS33.33120-1.09
Kelly.Stewart.ATS33.33120-1.09
Todd.Fuhrman.ATS44.44450-1.36
Brett.McMurphy.ATS46.15670-1.55
Anita.Marks.ATS25130-2.09
Phil.Steele.ATS25131-2.09
Ross.Dellenger.ATS33.33240-2.18
Pat.Forde.ATS33.33240-2.18
Rece.Davis.ATS37.5351-2.27
Megan.Makin.Money.ATS37.5351-2.27
Bruce.Feldman.ATS40460-2.36
Josh.Pate.ATS41.67570-2.45
Dennis.Dodd.ATS43.75790-2.64
Stewart.Mandel.ATS36.36470-3.36
Bud.Elliott.ATS38.46580-3.45
Clay.Travis.ATS40690-3.55
Dave.Portnoy.ATS41.187100-3.64
Rico.Bosco.ATS33.33481-4.36
Barrett.Sallee.ATS37.56100-4.55
Dan.Katz.ATS42.517234-7.55
Nick.Bromberg.ATS0080-8

Money line results:

NameROI.PctUnits.Up.DownN.Picks
Tom.Fornelli.ML66.252.654
Danny.Kanell.ML422.15
Collin.Wilson.ML90.910.911
Anita.Marks.ML86.960.871
Kelly.Stewart.ML16.670.53
Megan.ML-2.38-0.052
Wes.Reynolds.ML-21.43-0.432
Pamela.Maldonado.ML-48-0.962
Erin.Dolan.ML-100-11
Stuckey.ML-24.37-1.225
Chris.Fallica.ML-45-1.84
Bud.Elliott.ML-100-55