Week 7 2023: CFB picks from the College Gameday podcast with Rece Davis, Pete Thamel and Stanford Steve!

Here are your week 7 picks from the College Gameday podcast!

Rece Davis:

Oregon State-3.5 vs UCLA
North Carolina-3 vs Miami (FL)
Kentucky-2.5 vs Missouri
Southern Cal+3 vs Notre Dame
Marshall+1 vs Georgia State
Wyoming+10.5 vs Air Force
Iowa+10 vs Wisconsin
Washington-3 vs Oregon
Tennessee-3.5 vs Texas A&M

Pete Thamel:

Oregon State-3.5 vs UCLA
North Carolina-3 vs Miami (FL)
Kentucky-2.5 vs Missouri
Southern Cal+3 vs Notre Dame
Georgia State-1 vs Marshall
Air Force-10.5 vs Wyoming
Iowa+10 vs Wisconsin
Washington-3 vs Oregon
Tennessee-3.5 vs Texas A&M

Stanford Steve:

UCLA+3.5 vs Oregon State
North Carolina-3 vs Miami (FL)
Kentucky-2.5 vs Missouri
Notre Dame-3 vs Southern Cal
Marshall+1 vs Georgia State
Wyoming+10.5 vs Air Force
Wisconsin-10 vs Iowa
Washington-3 vs Oregon
Texas A&M+3.5 vs Tennessee

Week 6 2023: CFB gambling picks are graded; results are in!

Week 6 of our college football season is in the books and the picks from our gamblers are graded. Let’s jump right in.

Winners this week include Stanford Steve (11-4 ATS), Danny Kanell (9-3 ATS), and Dave Portnoy (11-5 ATS). However, Josh Pate went 9-0 this week with his Ramen Noodle Express picks and that makes him our undisputed week 6 champion. Congratulations Josh.

As far as money line winners, Chip Patterson pulled off a huge win picking Georgia Tech to beat Miami FL. Danny Kanell continues to rack up wins in the money lines, sides and totals again this week. Scott Van Pelt went 3-5 this week on #WINNERS. The Bear went 4-5 on Bear Bets across all the platforms. Stanford Steve went 2-2 on the Four Back on Gameday but continues to win on all other platforms.

Everyone else is in the mix below to check out the full slate of results below to see how your favorite (or most hated) personality did this week.

ATS results:

NamePctWinLossTieProfit
Josh.Pate.ATS1009008.18
Steve.Coughlin.ATS73.3311416
Danny.Kanell.ATS759305.18
Dave.Portnoy.ATS68.7511505
Dan.Wetzel.ATS1005014.55
Joe.Fortenbaugh.ATS756213.45
Ross.Dellenger.ATS804112.64
Norm.Hitzges.ATS71.435202.55
Sam.Cooper.ATS63.647402.36
Tyler.Fulghum.ATS1002001.82
Tony.Barnhart.ATS66.674201.64
Kenny.White.ATS66.674211.64
Megan.Makin.Money.ATS62.55311.55
Andy.Staples.ATS62.55301.55
Bud.Elliott.ATS606401.45
Collin.Wilson.ATS57.148601.27
Lee.Corso.ATS1001000.91
Anita.Marks.ATS66.672100.82
Phil.Steele.ATS603200.73
Brandon.Walker.ATS603200.73
Rico.Bosco.ATS57.144300.64
Todd.Fuhrman.ATS57.144300.64
Stewart.Mandel.ATS54.556500.45
Wes.Reynolds.ATS54.556500.45
Erin.Kate.Dolan.ATS50110-0.09
Scott.Spreitzer.ATS50110-0.09
Emory.Hunt.ATS50220-0.18
Brady.Quinn.ATS50220-0.18
Rece.Davis.ATS50331-0.27
Nick.Bromberg.ATS50440-0.36
Chip.Patterson.ATS50440-0.36
Kirk.Herbstreit.ATS0010-1
Desmond.Howard.ATS0010-1
Pat.McAfee.ATS0010-1
Darren.Rovell.ATS0010-1
Chris.Doering.ATS33.33120-1.09
Dan.Katz.ATS51.1123222-1.09
Pat.Forde.ATS40231-1.18
Doug.Kezirian.ATS40230-1.18
Dan.Mullen.ATS40231-1.18
Dusty.Dvoracek.ATS42.86340-1.27
Kelly.Stewart.ATS42.86340-1.27
Chris.Fallica.ATS44.44450-1.36
Brett.McMurphy.ATS45.45560-1.45
Stuckey.ATS33.33240-2.18
Scott.Van.Pelt.ATS37.5350-2.27
Dennis.Dodd.ATS42.86681-2.55
Barrett.Sallee.ATS42.86681-2.55
Clay.Travis.ATS43.75790-2.64
Adam.Kramer.ATS33.33360-3.27
Tom.Fornelli.ATS36.36470-3.36
Matt.Youmans.ATS25260-4.18
Bruce.Feldman.ATS22.22270-5.18
Pamela.Maldonado.ATS0060-6
Pete.Thamel.ATS0061-6

Money line results:

NameROI.PctUnits.Up.DownN.Picks
Chip.Patterson.ML3957.92
Danny.Kanell.ML633.155
Bud.Elliott.ML351.44
Chris.Fallica.ML13.121.058
Megan.ML800.81
Tom.Fornelli.ML-22.5-0.94
Collin.Wilson.ML-100-11
Kelly.Stewart.ML-27.5-1.14
Wes.Reynolds.ML-40-1.23
Brandon.Walker.ML-100-22

Week 6 2023: Saturday morning College Gameday picks! Corso’s headgear, celebrity guests, Super Dog picks, Stanford Steve and more!

Corso’s Headgear: Texas over Oklahoma

Stanford Steve’s Four Pack:
Iowa State+6.5 vs TCU
Notre Dame-6.5 vs Louisville
Oklahoma+5 vs Texas
Ohio State vs Maryland Over 57

Super Dog picks:
Lee Corso: Arizona State+4.5 over Colorado
Kirk Herbstreit: Missouri+5.5 vs LSU
Desmond Howard: Maryland+19.5 vs Ohio State
Pat McAfee: Akron+5 vs Northern Illinois
Stanford Steve: Iowa State+6.5 vs TCU
Rece Davis: Wyoming+6 vs Fresno State

Lee Corso:

Notre Dame  over  Louisville
Georgia  over  Kentucky
Arizona State  over  Colorado
UCF  over  Kansas
Iowa  over  Purdue
North Carolina  over  Syracuse
Alabama  over  Texas A&M
UCLA  over  Washington State
Texas  over  Oklahoma
Wisconsin  over  Rutgers
LSU  over  Missouri
Ohio State  over  Maryland

Celebrity guest Baker Mayfield:

Louisville  over  Notre Dame
Georgia  over  Kentucky
Colorado  over  Arizona State
Kansas  over  UCF
Purdue  over  Iowa
North Carolina  over  Syracuse
Texas A&M  over  Alabama
Washington State  over  UCLA
Oklahoma  over  Texas
Wisconsin  over  Rutgers
LSU  over  Missouri
Ohio State  over  Maryland

Kirk Herbstreit:

Notre Dame  over  Louisville
Georgia  over  Kentucky
Colorado  over  Arizona State
Kansas  over  UCF
Iowa  over  Purdue
North Carolina  over  Syracuse
Alabama  over  Texas A&M
UCLA  over  Washington State
Wisconsin  over  Rutgers
Missouri  over  LSU
Ohio State  over  Maryland

Desmond Howard:

Notre Dame  over  Louisville
Georgia  over  Kentucky
Colorado  over  Arizona State
UCF  over  Kansas
Iowa  over  Purdue
North Carolina  over  Syracuse
Texas A&M  over  Alabama
Washington State  over  UCLA
Texas  over  Oklahoma
Wisconsin  over  Rutgers
LSU  over  Missouri
Ohio State  over  Maryland

Pat McAfee:

Notre Dame  over  Louisville
Georgia  over  Kentucky
Colorado  over  Arizona State
Kansas  over  UCF
Iowa  over  Purdue
North Carolina  over  Syracuse
Alabama  over  Texas A&M
Washington State  over  UCLA
Texas  over  Oklahoma
Wisconsin  over  Rutgers
LSU  over  Missouri
Ohio State  over  Maryland

@GamedayJen:

Notre Dame  over  Louisville
Georgia  over  Kentucky
Colorado  over  Arizona State
Kansas  over  UCF
Iowa  over  Purdue
North Carolina  over  Syracuse
Texas A&M  over  Alabama
Washington State  over  UCLA
Texas  over  Oklahoma
Wisconsin  over  Rutgers
Missouri  over  LSU
Ohio State  over  Maryland