Week 6 2026: NFL gambling picks are graded; results are in!

Week 6 of the NFL season is in the books and the picks from our gamblers are graded. Let’s jump right in.

Our biggest winner this week was Wes Reynolds from VSiN at 5-1 ATS. Stuckey from the Action Network went 6-3 ATS for second place this week, with everyone else having marginal-to-losing weeks. Congratulations to Wes and Stuckey on great weeks.

Check out the full slate of results below to see how your favorite (or most hated) personality did this week.

NamePctWinLossTieProfits
Wes_Reynolds83.335103.51
Stuckey66.676302.57
Geoff_Schwartz1001000.91
Todd_Fuhrman66.672100.91
Jeff_Ma66.672100.82
Chris_Fallica500010
Phil_Steele500010
Pamela_Maldonado50220-0.18
Clay_Travis50330-0.27
Emory_Hunt0010-1
David_Bearman33.33120-1.07
Bill_Simmons33.33120-1.09
Lucy_Burdge40230-1.18
Joe_Fortenbaugh40230-1.18
Matt_Youmans40230-1.18
Steve_Coughlin25130-2.2
Cousin_Sal25130-2.09
Chris_Long25130-2.2
Colin_Cowherd20140-3.09