Week 6 2023: CFB picks from Chris Fallica’s Bear Bets!

Here are your week 6 picks from the Bear Bets podcast from Chris Fallica and Geoff Schwartz. I actually pulled these from him column on foxsports.com so be sure to give it a listen or read for all the fantastic analysis.

https://twitter.com/BearBetsPod/status/1709975451333259617?s=20

ATS picks:

California+9.5 vs Oregon State
Georgia-14.5 vs Kentucky
Texas A&M+2.5 vs Alabama
UCLA-3 vs Washington State
Marshall+6.5 vs NC State

Money line picks:

Wyoming+190 vs Fresno State
Texas A&M+125 vs Alabama
Marshall+210 vs NC State
Missouri+200 vs LSU
Louisville+225 vs Notre Dame
Iowa State+190 vs TCU
California+290 vs Oregon State
Akron+180 vs Northern Illinois

Week 6 2023: CFB picks from the Cover 3 Podcast!

Here are your week 6 LOCKS from the Cover 3 Podcast with the money line sprinkles at the very bottom!

Chip Patterson:

Utah State+3 vs Colorado State
Louisville vs Notre Dame Over 53.5
Kentucky TT over 16.5
Colorado-4 vs Arizona State
Iowa-2.5 vs Purdue
UCLA TT over 31.5
Oklahoma 1Q+1.5 vs Texas
LSU TT over 35.5

Tom Fornelli:

California+9.5 vs Oregon State
Fresno State-6 vs Wyoming
Notre Dame-6 vs Louisville
Arkansas State+16.5 vs Troy
Akron vs Northern Illinois Under 43.5
Purdue+2.5 vs Iowa
Oklahoma vs Texas Over 60
Missouri vs LSU Over 64.5
Mississippi State-20 vs Western Michigan
Illinois vs Nebraska Under 43.5
Western Kentucky-5.5 vs Louisiana Tech

Danny Kanell:

Georgia-14.5 vs Kentucky
Georgia vs Kentucky Over 47.5
North Carolina vs Syracuse Over 59
Texas A&M+1.5 vs Alabama
UCLA-3 vs Washington State
Oklahoma vs Texas Under 60.5
LSU-4.5 vs Missouri
Ohio State-19.5 vs Maryland
Ohio State vs Maryland Under 57
Oklahoma State+12 vs Kansas State

Bud Elliott:

Colorado State-2.5 vs Utah State
Louisville vs Notre Dame Under 54
Southern Miss-1.5 vs Old Dominion
Troy-15.5 vs Arkansas State
Akron vs Northern Illinois Under 43.5
NC State-6.5 vs Marshall
Oklahoma vs Texas Under 60.5
Missouri 1H+3.5 vs LSU
Ohio State-19.5 vs Maryland
Western Kentucky-5.5 vs Louisiana Tech

Money line sprinkles:
Chip: Missouri+195, Georgia Tech+890
Tom: Oklahoma+210, North Texas+190, Texas State+120, Purdue+115
Danny: Marshall+210, Arizona State+165, Louisville+200, Wyoming+210, Utah State+105
Bud: Arizona State+165, Boston College+130, Iowa State+210, Akron+210

Week 5 2023: CFB gambling picks are graded; results are in!

Week 5 of our 2023 college football season is in the books and the picks from our gamblers are graded. Let’s dive right in.

Winners this week include Brandon Walker, Chip Patterson and Collin Wilson. However, Danny Kanell AKA Day-trader-Danny books his second win in a row going 13-5 against the spread! He also had a winning week in the money line sprinkles, so he is on fire two weeks in a row! Tom Fornelli took home the money line sprinkle victory for this week overall. Congratulations to all our winners this week.

Scott Van Pelt went 5-3 on his non-televised #WINNERS which he Tweeted out. Chris Fallica went 5-3 on his Bear Bets this week. Stanford Steve went 1-3 on his Four Pack featured on Gameday but managed a 7-5-1 week including his appearances on the Gameday podcast, Sportscenter and Daily Wager.

Everyone else is somewhere in the mix so check out the full slate of results below to see how your favorite (or most hated) personality did this week!

ATS results:

NamePctWinLossTieProfit
Danny.Kanell.ATS72.2213506.82
Brandon.Walker.ATS1005014.55
Chip.Patterson.ATS77.787204.36
Collin.Wilson.ATS61.1111703
Erin.Kate.Dolan.ATS1003002.73
Joe.Fortenbaugh.ATS804102.64
Brady.Quinn.ATS63.647402.36
Tyler.Fulghum.ATS1002001.82
Doug.Kezirian.ATS66.674201.64
Chris.Fallica.ATS62.55301.55
Scott.Van.Pelt.ATS62.55301.55
Steve.Coughlin.ATS58.337511.36
Tom.Fornelli.ATS58.337501.36
Pat.McAfee.ATS1001000.91
Tony.Barnhart.ATS57.144300.64
Pete.Thamel.ATS57.144310.64
Kenny.White.ATS57.144300.64
Sam.Cooper.ATS55.565400.55
Adam.Kramer.ATS55.565400.55
Matt.Youmans.ATS54.556500.45
Emory.Hunt.ATS50220-0.18
Pamela.Maldonado.ATS50221-0.18
Dusty.Dvoracek.ATS50330-0.27
Dan.Mullen.ATS50330-0.27
Dan.Wetzel.ATS50330-0.27
Stuckey.ATS50550-0.45
Wes.Reynolds.ATS5010101-0.91
Lee.Corso.ATS0010-1
Kirk.Herbstreit.ATS0010-1
Desmond.Howard.ATS0010-1
Chris.Doering.ATS33.33120-1.09
Kelly.Stewart.ATS33.33120-1.09
Todd.Fuhrman.ATS44.44450-1.36
Brett.McMurphy.ATS46.15670-1.55
Anita.Marks.ATS25130-2.09
Phil.Steele.ATS25131-2.09
Ross.Dellenger.ATS33.33240-2.18
Pat.Forde.ATS33.33240-2.18
Rece.Davis.ATS37.5351-2.27
Megan.Makin.Money.ATS37.5351-2.27
Bruce.Feldman.ATS40460-2.36
Josh.Pate.ATS41.67570-2.45
Dennis.Dodd.ATS43.75790-2.64
Stewart.Mandel.ATS36.36470-3.36
Bud.Elliott.ATS38.46580-3.45
Clay.Travis.ATS40690-3.55
Dave.Portnoy.ATS41.187100-3.64
Rico.Bosco.ATS33.33481-4.36
Barrett.Sallee.ATS37.56100-4.55
Dan.Katz.ATS42.517234-7.55
Nick.Bromberg.ATS0080-8

Money line results:

NameROI.PctUnits.Up.DownN.Picks
Tom.Fornelli.ML66.252.654
Danny.Kanell.ML422.15
Collin.Wilson.ML90.910.911
Anita.Marks.ML86.960.871
Kelly.Stewart.ML16.670.53
Megan.ML-2.38-0.052
Wes.Reynolds.ML-21.43-0.432
Pamela.Maldonado.ML-48-0.962
Erin.Dolan.ML-100-11
Stuckey.ML-24.37-1.225
Chris.Fallica.ML-45-1.84
Bud.Elliott.ML-100-55